3rd International School on Beam Dynamics and Accelerator Technology

from Thursday, 25 February 2021 (12:00) to Wednesday, 3 March 2021 (22:45)
zoom

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
25 Feb 2021
26 Feb 2021
27 Feb 2021
28 Feb 2021
1 Mar 2021
2 Mar 2021
3 Mar 2021
AM
PM
12:00
Opening of the school (until 12:10) ()
12:10 Accelerator in Modern Scicence - M.Kuriki   ()
13:10 --- Break ---
13:25 Foundation of Normal conducting accelerator 1 - M. Kuriki   ()
14:25 --- Long Break ---
15:25 Foundation of Normal conducting accelerator 2 - M. Kuriki   ()
16:25 --- Break ---
16:40 Beam Dynamics Foundation 1 - Y. Kim   ()
17:40 --- Break ---
17:55 Beam Dynamics Foundation 2 - Y. Kim   ()
18:55
Communication session (until 19:55) ()
12:00 Foundations of Linear Electron Accelerators - A. Deshpande   ()
13:00 --- Break ---
13:15 Analytical Treatment of Linear Accelerator - J. Gao   ()
14:15 --- Long Break ---
15:15 Accelerator Applications (ind. and med.) - A. Deshpande   ()
16:15 --- Break ---
16:30 Foundation of Synchrotron and Storage Ring1 - K. Yokoya   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
17:45 Foundation of Synchrotron and Storage Ring2 - K. Yokoya   ()
18:45
Communication session (until 19:45) ()
12:00 Third generation light source 1 - J. Chen   ()
13:00 --- Break ---
13:15 Third generation light source 2 - J. Chen   ()
14:15 --- Long Break ---
15:15 Third generation light source 3 - J. Chen   ()
16:15 --- Break ---
16:30 Foundation of Superconducting accelerator 1 - T. Saeki   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
17:45 Foundation of Superconducting accelerator 2 - T. Saeki   ()
18:45
Communication session (until 19:45) ()
12:00 Foundation of beam dynamics(cont.) - Y. Kim   ()
13:00 --- Break ---
13:15 Advanced Beam Dynamics 1 - Y. Kim   ()
14:15 --- Long Break ---
15:15 ILC project 1 - M. Kuriki   ()
16:15 --- Break ---
16:30 KEK VR tour 1   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
17:45 KEK VR tour 2   ()
18:15 Advanced Beam Dynamics 2 - (Y. Kim)   ()
19:15
Communication session (until 19:45) ()
12:00 ILC project 2 - M. Kuriki   ()
13:00 --- Break ---
13:15 Foundation of Colliders 1 - K. Yokoya   ()
14:15
Photo session (until 14:20) ()
14:20 --- Long Break ---
15:15 Foundation of Colliders 2 - K. Yokoya   ()
16:15 --- Break ---
16:30 Foundation of FEL 1 - T. Tanaka   ()
17:30 --- Break ---
17:45 Foundation of FEL 2 - T. Tanaka   ()
18:45
Communication session (until 19:45) ()
12:00 Beam Diagnostic technique 1 - A. Aryshev   ()
13:00 --- Break ---
13:15 Beam Diagnostic technique 2 - A. Aryshev   ()
14:15 --- Long Break ---
15:15 Design of LEBT system for RCNP - Tsun Him Chong(RCNP, Osaka Univ.)   ()
15:35 Design of Booster Injector for  4 GeV Synchrotron Light Source - Hyeri Lee(KUST)   ()
15:55 Possibilities for Upgrading to Polarized SuperKEKB - Zachary J. Liptak(Hiroshima Univ.)   ()
16:15
Break (until 16:30) ()
16:30 Upgrade of the Beam Position Monitors of the KOMAC 100 MeV LINAC - Kyumin Choe(KAERI)   ()
16:50 LUCX facility Laser-to-RF&RF-to-RF jitter study - POPOV Konstantin(GSAS(Sokendai))   ()
17:10
Break (until 17:45) ()
17:45
Communication session (until 18:45) ()
12:00 Study on the beam properties of the Metal Vapor Vacuum Arc ion source - Seung Ho Lee(KAERI)   ()
12:20 Diagnostics for carbon ion beam dynamics in laser-driven ion acceleration mechanism - Tatsuhiko Miyatake(GSES, Kyushu Univ.)   ()
12:40 6D Phase space rotation of Beam and Application - Shinya Aramoto(Hiroshima Univ.)   ()
13:00 --- Break ---
13:15 Preliminary study of HWR beam dynamics at KOMAC - Seunghyun Lee(KAERI)   ()
13:35 Transient response of standing wave cavity with connecting pendulmn model - Shunya Konno(Hiroshima Univ.)   ()
13:55 Preliminary Study of Proton Injector - Yixing Lu(SINAP)   ()
14:15 --- Break ---
14:30
Closing (until 14:40) ()